Cross country

Red Raider Road Race Final Results

Below are the results from the 2013 Red Raider Road Race, held this morning as part of the Northwestern Homecoming activities. Over 100 honors competed in either the 4K or 8K races. The boldfaced names are the category winners (age/gender).

4K Results | 8K Results

4K Results

Place Bib  Name Time
1 175 Nick Bray 16:15
2 161 Amanda Keller 16:54
3 103 Derek Ten Pas 17:08

4 150 Avery Den Herder 17:09
5 177 Murray Hulstein 17:11
6 163 Kimberly Ellis 17:23
7 168 Robert Hubbard 18:00

8 123 Renee Wynia 18:06
9 122 Kara Smit 18:46
10 104 Carter Pennings 19:00
11 181 David Arnett 19:04
12 124 Rebecca Huizenga 19:06
13 101 Adam DeBoer 19:17
14 176 Karen Sterk 19:29
15 133 Darryl Ten Pas 19:31
16 167 Shay Davis 19:40
17 110 Jessica Walhop 19:53
18 169 Johnathan Grossman 19:56
19 179 Elizabeth Heeg 20:01
20 155 Alyssa Currier 20:04
21 146 Doug Te Grotenhuis 20:31
22 154 Abby Hoekstra 21:09
23 139 Doug Breon 21:11
24 160 Michael Dykstra 21:42
25 151 Auggy Hubbard 21:49
26 157 Alex Brower 21:52
27 156 Morgan Schapp 22:04
28 171 Terry Schapp 22:05
29 143 Vaughan Hagberg 22:09
30 165 Crystal Rozeboom 22:15
31 138 Karen Brasser 22:27
32 108 Erin Brasser 22:27
33 152 Nicholas Grossman 22:34
34 107 Anna Nielsen 22:44
35 134 Cristine Nielsen 22:44
36 180 Mackenzie Kurtz 23:02
37 118 Angela Boersma 23:06
38 182 Steve Friese 23:07
39 102 Mitchell Vander Stoep 23:21
40 159 Teylor Clark 23:22
41 158 Richie Clark 23:24
42 106 Courtney Joiner 23:28
43 125 Laurie Kurtz 23:43
44 121 Tasha Cole 23:43
45 140 Carolyn Carlson 23:45
46 178 Janna Harderson 23:46
47 164 Jackie Olson 23:54
48 119 Rachel Van Den Broek 24:02
49 153 Allie Haverdink 24:09
50 166 Mark Haverdink 24:09
51 141 Lori Bloemendaal 24:30
52 128 Kay Joiner 24:37
53 113 Candice Fender 24:51
54 341 Crystal Stander 25:04
55 117 Stephanie Huisman 25:41
56 120 Nathan Huisman 26:27
57 129 Angela Vander Stoep 26:27
58 148 Dennis Snieder 26:43
59 144 Jana Adams 28:30
60 115 Ashley Stanislav 28:30
61 145 Connie Cook 28:43
62 105 Tara Joiner 28:49
63 131 Jeff Joiner 28:49
64 162 Katie Keizer 30:53

8K Results

Place Bib  Name Time
1 301 Luke Galloway 30:17
2 332 Andrew Lichter 31:52
3 319 Marlin Schoonhoven 32:24
4 345 Tim Rogers 32:24

5 311 Adam Riediger 32:40
6 338 Corey Harthoorn 32:56
7 347 Gary Patton 32:57
8 339 Derek Brower 33:34
9 349 Ben Aberson 34:56
10 333 Anita Smith 35:52
11 320 David Uitde-Flesch 36:03
12 336 Barbara Den Herder 36:05
13 352 Nate Horstman 36:17
14 308 Paige Moret 38:00
15 337 Shelley VanDenBerg 38:41
16 350 Mark Turek 39:30
17 348 Tim Breen 39:30
18 346 Jon Opgenorth 39:34
19 306 Mark Haselhoff 39:47
20 342 Morgan Van Der Brink 40:19
21 310 Ajay Eshcol 40:27
22 315 Julie Roos 40:29
23 353 Brian Tooker 40:49
24 343 Scott Van Der Brink 41:02
25 303 Austin Hawkins 41:04
26 334 Amy Kleinhesselink 41:23
27 316 Mark Beltman 41:31
28 344 Rita Hookstead 41:45
29 302 Pierce Jordan 41:54
30 325 Renea Ogren 43:10
31 304 Kristen Kruse 43:36
32 329 Thomas Holm 43:42
33 318 Kevin Vander Stoep 43:55
34 307 Mallory Richardson 44:03
35 326 Gary Richardson 44:03
36 351 Nancy Turek 44:08
37 317 Sharon Harthoorn 44:15
38 322 Chris Burkhardt 44:15
39 323 Douglas Harms 45:13
40 324 Kauline Groskreutz 45:56
41 321 Kim Van Es 46:33
42 328 Jerry Van Es 46:34
43 309 Gina Christoffel 47:13
44 340 Beth Rozeboom 48:50
45 312 Matthew Van Zante 48:58
46 305 Amanda Kundert 49:10
47 313 Kevin Hardie 52:05
48 327 Rick Clark 53:51

 

Luke Galloway

Freshman from Walford, Iowa